Undisclosed

Undisclosed

Use this place for all unknown places. Acts as a placeholder

Undisclosed

Visual Location
Directions
Government Officials

Officials workings at Undisclosed

Councillor of Harare South Katsaria Tendai

CoversHopley Farm, Churu Farm

Ward 3 Councillor Chagarasango Tracy

Ward 3 - Mbare (Nazareth area, around ZBC)

Ward 2 Councillor Chipfiwa Eugenia Memory

Ward 2 - Harare Central Arcadia, Braeside, Eastlea North & South, Cranborne, Queensdale, St. Martins, Hillside

Ward 6 Councillor Joshua Charles Nyatsuro

Ward 6 - Harare Central (Avenues) and part of CBD

Ward 7 Councillor Happymore Gotora

Ward 7 - Avondale, Strathaven, Avonlea, Kensington, State House, Morris Depot, KG 6

Ward 8 Councillor Keith Charumbira

Ward 8 - Highlands, New lands, part of Masasa Park

Ward 29 Councillor Matafi Tendai

Ward 29 - Glen Norah part of North A

Ward 10 Councillor Madzingira Hammy

Ward 10 - Sunningdale (Sunningdale 1,2,3 Light industry/ Graniteside industrial

Ward 14 Councillor Mande Costa

Ward 14 - Kambuzuma, Westwood

Ward 33 Councillor Kunashe Joseph Kumbirai

Areas CoveredWard 33 - Budiriro 1,2 & 3

Ward 36 Councillor Gomba Loveness

Areas CoveredWard 36 - Mufakose

Ward 38 Councillor Zumba Clifton

Ward 38 - Kuwadzana 5,6,& 7, Chombouta Housing Coop near Salvation Army and also yet to be named Kuwadzana 8 Kumagetsi

Ward 42 Councillor Ruzani Elvis

Areas CoveredHatcliffe

Ward 46 Councillor Wutawunashe Stewart

Areas CoveredWard 46 - (Harare East) New Mabvuku/part of Tafara

Ward 4 Councillor Matinyanya Martin Sunungukai

Areas CoveredWard 4 - Mbare (Musika, Mupedzanhamo, Magaba)

Ward 5 Councillor Mudariki Midia

Areas CoveredWard 5 Belvedere, Milton Park, Devaris

Ward 9 Councillor Musarurwa Stewart Mutizwa

Areas CoveredWard 9 - Greendale, part of Borrowdale, Chisipite,  Mukuwisi Game Park,  Mukandabhutsu , Msasa Industry , Zimphos , Sunnyway Ci...

Ward 11 Councillor Anthony Shingadeya

Areas CoveredWard 11 - Mbare (part of National West & part of Southerton East)

Ward 12 Councillor Mangwiro-Chikwata Patson Tafadzwa

Areas CoveredWard 12 - Mbare (Beatrice Cottages, part of Adbenie, National)

Ward 13 Councillor Matione Brian

Areas CoveredWard 13 - Southerton + Lochinvah & part of Rugare

Councillor of Warren Park Mhetu Tichaona

Areas Covered Warren Park, Westlea, Mukwisi Gardens 7 Tynwald South

Councillor of Borrowdale Makone Ian Muteto

Areas Covered Borrowdale, part of Mt. Pleasant

Councillor of Tafara Kasvosve Mercy

Areas Covered Tafara part of Tafara & Mabvuku

Councillor of Hatfield Manase Theresa

Areas Covered Hatfield part of Msasa Park

Councillor of Waterfalls Manyenga Stanley Manasi

Areas Covered Waterfalls

Ward 16 Councillor Ngadziore Denford

Ward 16 - Mabelreign (Askdown Park, Bloomingdale, Cotswold Hills, Greencroft, Haig Park, Lenana Park, Mabelreign Central, Madokero,Matidoda Park,...

Ward 19 Councillor Kufahakutizwi Munyaradzi Febion

Ward 19 - Mabvuku (New Mabvuku, Kugarika Hushinga)

Ward 21 Councillor Sakupwanya Pedzai

Ward 21 - Mabvuku Mutare Road-(Donbrook Drive-Manresa Way) Pure Gold, Chizhanje, Old Mabvuku, Part of New Mabvuku)

Ward 23 Councillor Manyenga Stanley Manasi

Ward 23 - Waterfalls, Mainway Meadows,

Ward 24 Councillor Makuwerere Lovemore

Ward 24 - Highfield (Lusaka, Egypt, Paradise, Machipisa New Camp, Old Highfield, New Ardbenie Industrial, Jerusalem)

Ward 26 Councillor Dutuma Maxwell

Ward 26 - Highfield (Canaan Western, Engineering, Zororo, Geniva, Cherima, HighGlen Shopping Centre,  Robots Lusaka to HighGlen Road straight to ...

Ward 27 Councillor Gomba Herbert

Ward 27 - Glen Norah C & part of Glen View

Ward 28 Councillor Runyowa Chihoma

Ward 28 - Glen Norah part of South A

Ward 30 Councillor Chidagu Charles

Ward 30 - Glen View 8, part 3, New Stands Glen View 7 & Specimen-Glen Norah

Ward 31 Councillor Chakeredza Tonderai

Ward 31 - Glen View  1,  Old Glenview 7, 

Ward 32 Councillor Marera Gaudencia

Ward 32 - Glen View (North) Part of 1,2 part of Glen View 3 & 4, Glen View 2 Extension

Ward 34 Councillor Mapanzure Simon

Ward 34 - Mufakose, (Mhishi, Magamba)

Ward 35 Councillor Mupamawonde Enock

Mufakose

Ward 37 Councillor Kautsa Jason Zivai

Ward 37 - Kuwadzana 1,2,3,4 & Crowborough North + part of Marimba North

Ward 39 Councillor Hadebe Gilbert Thamsanqa

Ward 39 - Dzivaresekwa

Ward 40 Councillor Dhliwayo Stephen

Ward 40 - Dzivaresekwa Sanganai Inn, Dz Barracks, Dz Extension Phase 1 & 2, Federation, Nehanda, Glaudina, Snake Park, Luconia, University, Part o...

Ward 41 Councillor Kadzombe Kudzai

Ward 41 - Marlborough, Westgate, Goodhope + part  of Tynwald North far end + Emerald Hill, Avonlea, Bluffhill

Ward 43 Councillor Duma Blessing

Ward 43 - Budiriro 4 & 5, Cabs Area, Ngungunyana, Tabudirira, Muzare

Ward 45 Councillor Mandere Girisoti

Ward 45 - Kuwadzana Phase 3 (Harare East)New Mabvuku/ part of Tafara 

Government Officials

Officials staying at Undisclosed

Councillor of Harare South Katsaria Tendai

CoversHopley Farm, Churu Farm

Ward 3 Councillor Chagarasango Tracy

Ward 3 - Mbare (Nazareth area, around ZBC)

Ward 2 Councillor Chipfiwa Eugenia Memory

Ward 2 - Harare Central Arcadia, Braeside, Eastlea North & South, Cranborne, Queensdale, St. Martins, Hillside

Ward 6 Councillor Joshua Charles Nyatsuro

Ward 6 - Harare Central (Avenues) and part of CBD

Ward 7 Councillor Happymore Gotora

Ward 7 - Avondale, Strathaven, Avonlea, Kensington, State House, Morris Depot, KG 6

Ward 8 Councillor Keith Charumbira

Ward 8 - Highlands, New lands, part of Masasa Park

Ward 29 Councillor Matafi Tendai

Ward 29 - Glen Norah part of North A

Ward 10 Councillor Madzingira Hammy

Ward 10 - Sunningdale (Sunningdale 1,2,3 Light industry/ Graniteside industrial

Ward 14 Councillor Mande Costa

Ward 14 - Kambuzuma, Westwood

Ward 33 Councillor Kunashe Joseph Kumbirai

Areas CoveredWard 33 - Budiriro 1,2 & 3

Ward 36 Councillor Gomba Loveness

Areas CoveredWard 36 - Mufakose

Ward 38 Councillor Zumba Clifton

Ward 38 - Kuwadzana 5,6,& 7, Chombouta Housing Coop near Salvation Army and also yet to be named Kuwadzana 8 Kumagetsi

Ward 42 Councillor Ruzani Elvis

Areas CoveredHatcliffe

Ward 46 Councillor Wutawunashe Stewart

Areas CoveredWard 46 - (Harare East) New Mabvuku/part of Tafara

Ward 4 Councillor Matinyanya Martin Sunungukai

Areas CoveredWard 4 - Mbare (Musika, Mupedzanhamo, Magaba)

Ward 5 Councillor Mudariki Midia

Areas CoveredWard 5 Belvedere, Milton Park, Devaris

Ward 9 Councillor Musarurwa Stewart Mutizwa

Areas CoveredWard 9 - Greendale, part of Borrowdale, Chisipite,  Mukuwisi Game Park,  Mukandabhutsu , Msasa Industry , Zimphos , Sunnyway Ci...

Ward 11 Councillor Anthony Shingadeya

Areas CoveredWard 11 - Mbare (part of National West & part of Southerton East)

Ward 12 Councillor Mangwiro-Chikwata Patson Tafadzwa

Areas CoveredWard 12 - Mbare (Beatrice Cottages, part of Adbenie, National)

Ward 13 Councillor Matione Brian

Areas CoveredWard 13 - Southerton + Lochinvah & part of Rugare

Councillor of Warren Park Mhetu Tichaona

Areas Covered Warren Park, Westlea, Mukwisi Gardens 7 Tynwald South

Councillor of Borrowdale Makone Ian Muteto

Areas Covered Borrowdale, part of Mt. Pleasant

Councillor of Tafara Kasvosve Mercy

Areas Covered Tafara part of Tafara & Mabvuku

Councillor of Hatfield Manase Theresa

Areas Covered Hatfield part of Msasa Park

Councillor of Waterfalls Manyenga Stanley Manasi

Areas Covered Waterfalls

Ward 16 Councillor Ngadziore Denford

Ward 16 - Mabelreign (Askdown Park, Bloomingdale, Cotswold Hills, Greencroft, Haig Park, Lenana Park, Mabelreign Central, Madokero,Matidoda Park,...

Ward 19 Councillor Kufahakutizwi Munyaradzi Febion

Ward 19 - Mabvuku (New Mabvuku, Kugarika Hushinga)

Ward 21 Councillor Sakupwanya Pedzai

Ward 21 - Mabvuku Mutare Road-(Donbrook Drive-Manresa Way) Pure Gold, Chizhanje, Old Mabvuku, Part of New Mabvuku)

Ward 23 Councillor Manyenga Stanley Manasi

Ward 23 - Waterfalls, Mainway Meadows,

Ward 24 Councillor Makuwerere Lovemore

Ward 24 - Highfield (Lusaka, Egypt, Paradise, Machipisa New Camp, Old Highfield, New Ardbenie Industrial, Jerusalem)

Ward 26 Councillor Dutuma Maxwell

Ward 26 - Highfield (Canaan Western, Engineering, Zororo, Geniva, Cherima, HighGlen Shopping Centre,  Robots Lusaka to HighGlen Road straight to ...

Ward 27 Councillor Gomba Herbert

Ward 27 - Glen Norah C & part of Glen View

Ward 28 Councillor Runyowa Chihoma

Ward 28 - Glen Norah part of South A

Ward 30 Councillor Chidagu Charles

Ward 30 - Glen View 8, part 3, New Stands Glen View 7 & Specimen-Glen Norah

Ward 31 Councillor Chakeredza Tonderai

Ward 31 - Glen View  1,  Old Glenview 7, 

Ward 32 Councillor Marera Gaudencia

Ward 32 - Glen View (North) Part of 1,2 part of Glen View 3 & 4, Glen View 2 Extension

Ward 34 Councillor Mapanzure Simon

Ward 34 - Mufakose, (Mhishi, Magamba)

Ward 35 Councillor Mupamawonde Enock

Mufakose

Ward 37 Councillor Kautsa Jason Zivai

Ward 37 - Kuwadzana 1,2,3,4 & Crowborough North + part of Marimba North

Ward 39 Councillor Hadebe Gilbert Thamsanqa

Ward 39 - Dzivaresekwa

Ward 40 Councillor Dhliwayo Stephen

Ward 40 - Dzivaresekwa Sanganai Inn, Dz Barracks, Dz Extension Phase 1 & 2, Federation, Nehanda, Glaudina, Snake Park, Luconia, University, Part o...

Ward 41 Councillor Kadzombe Kudzai

Ward 41 - Marlborough, Westgate, Goodhope + part  of Tynwald North far end + Emerald Hill, Avonlea, Bluffhill

Ward 43 Councillor Duma Blessing

Ward 43 - Budiriro 4 & 5, Cabs Area, Ngungunyana, Tabudirira, Muzare

Ward 45 Councillor Mandere Girisoti

Ward 45 - Kuwadzana Phase 3 (Harare East)New Mabvuku/ part of Tafara 

Acting Town Clerk Eng. Phakamile Moyo

Engineer Phakamile Moyo is the Acting Town Clerk for City of Harare, he is found at Town House.The Town Clerk's office is made up of five key division...

Mayor Jacob Mafume

Mt Pleasant Ward 17 Councillor

Take a close look