Welcome To City of Harare
The Sunshine City

Enquire & Pay your Account

Make Payment
Paynow - Secure Online Payments

Total amount will include Paynow transaction fees.

Council Health Facilities

Parks & Swimming Pools

Council Primary Schools

Business Opportunities

Twinning Arrangements

Halls & Stadia

loading...

Social

Media

Biller Code: 26672

Current News

Council Standing Committees 2013 - 2018

Council Standing Committees 2013 - 2018 The core business of Councillors is to craft policies through established Council's Standing Committees for the Harare City Council for implementation by various Council departments. The following is a schedule of the current composition of the Council's Standing Committees: Standing Committees of Council from January 2016   EDUCATION, HEALTH, HOUSING AND COMMUNITY SERVICES AND LICENSING COMMITTEE HUMAN RESOURCES AND GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE 1 Masunda R.  - (Chairperson) 1 Chikombo W. -  (Chairperson) 2 Chineka T.  - (Vice Chairperson) 2 Gomba L. -  (Vice Chairperson) 3 Mbanga C.L 3 Ndira B. 4 Janjazi W. 4 Madzingira H. 5 Matinyanya M.S. 5 Gwasira B.M. 6 Mangwiro U. 6 Mupawawonde E. 7 Munyengera N. 7 Zuze S. 8 Gomba H. 8 Charumbira P. 9 Shingadeya A. 9 Chineka T. 10 Machemedze T. 10 Nyatsuro C.J. 11 Manase T. 11 Mandere G.     12 Manjoro P.C.   FINANCE AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE INFORMAL SECTOR COMMITTEE 1 Moyo T.  -  Chairperson 1 Janjazi W. - Chairperson 2 Mukunguma L. - (Vice Chairperson) 2 Zuze S. - (Vice Chairperson) 3 Hadebe G.T. 3 Machemedze T. 4 Maseko I. 4 Mbanga C.L. 5 Madzingira H. 5 Moyo P. 6 Chakeredza T. 6 Gwenambira R. 7 Mutizwa M.S. 7 Matinyanya M.S. 8 Chikombo W. 8 Shingadeya A. 9 Zibute C. 9 Kufahakutizwi M.F. 10 Mbadzi J. 10 Chakeredza T. 11 Garachani S. 11 Mangawa L. 12 Chinyowa S.       AUDIT COMMITTEE INFORMATION AND PUBLICITY COMMITTEE 1 Mupamawonde E. - Chairperson 1 Charumbira P. - Chairperson 2 Macharangwanda P.  - (Vice Chairperson) 2 Mbadzi J. - (Vice Chairperson) 3 Markham A.N. 3 Madzokere T. 4 Mandere G. 4 Masunda R. 5 Maseko I. 5 Alisen M. 6 Mutizwa M.S. 6 Gomba L. 7 Garachani S. 7 Manase T. 8 Rose J. 8 Mahachi A. 9 Chirombe O.S. 9 Ndira B. 10 Bango C. 10 Munyengera N. 11 Gwasira B.M. 11 Gwenambira R.   BUSINESS COMMITTEE ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE 1 Moyo P. - Chairperson 1 Gomba H.  - Chairperson 2 Kufahakutizwi M. F.  - (Vice Chairperson) 2 Rose J. - (Vice Chairperson) 3 Bango C. 3 Madzokere T. 4 Markham A.N. 4 Mangawa L. 5 Macharangwanda P. 5 Nyemba M. 6 Nyemba M. 6 Chirombe O.S. 7 Hadebe G.T. 7 Mangwiro U. 8 Manjoro P.C. 8 Mahachi A. 9 Mukunguma L. 9 Nyatsuro C.J. 10 Moyo T. 10 Zibute C. 11 Alisen M.  11 Chinyowa S.  

loading...